⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC — Johor DT 1.62 / Draw 3.30 / Selangor 5.20 🏏 India vs Australia ODI — India 1.72 / Australia 2.08 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — Man City 2.05 / Draw 3.40 / Arsenal 3.60 🏸 Malaysia Badminton Open — Quarter-Finals Tonight ⚽ Syafiq A*** wins RM 6,250 — 5-Leg EPL Accumulator 🏏 IPL: Royal Challengers vs Mumbai Indians — RCB 1.95 / MI 1.85 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Madrid 2.10 / Draw 3.20 / Barca 3.50 ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC — Johor DT 1.62 / Draw 3.30 / Selangor 5.20 🏏 India vs Australia ODI — India 1.72 / Australia 2.08 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — Man City 2.05 / Draw 3.40 / Arsenal 3.60 🏸 Malaysia Badminton Open — Quarter-Finals Tonight ⚽ Syafiq A*** wins RM 6,250 — 5-Leg EPL Accumulator 🏏 IPL: Royal Challengers vs Mumbai Indians — RCB 1.95 / MI 1.85 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Madrid 2.10 / Draw 3.20 / Barca 3.50

Kk8 apk Match Odds – Check the Latest Sports Betting Odds in Malaysia Before You Bet

Making smart betting decisions starts with one thing — understanding and comparing odds. At kk8 apk, odds are updated in real time across more than 500 matches every week, spanning football, cricket, badminton, e-sports, and more. All on a single platform built for Malaysian players.

kk8 apk
500+Matches Per Week
30+Sport Categories
Real-TimeOdds Update
RM10Minimum Bet
All ⚽ Football 🏏 Cricket 🏸 Badminton 🎮 E-Sports 🏀 Basketball 🎾 Tennis 🏐 Volleyball

Current Match Odds – kk8 apk

Odds are updated in real time. The data below is for illustration only — log in to kk8 apk for the latest and most accurate odds.

Football — Malaysia Super League 6 Matches
LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League — Round 18
LIVE — 67'
JDT Win1.62
Draw3.30
Selangor5.20
Kedah FA vs Pahang FA
Malaysia Super League — Round 18
LIVE — 34'
Kedah1.78
Draw3.45
Pahang4.80
Perak FC vs Sabah FC
Malaysia Super League — Round 18
Tonight 20:45
Perak2.20
Draw3.10
Sabah3.20
Kuala Lumpur City vs Terengganu FC
Malaysia Super League — Round 18
Tonight 20:45
KL City2.50
Draw3.20
Terengganu2.80
Football — English Premier League (EPL) 8 Matches
Weekend
Manchester City vs Arsenal
EPL — Gameweek 32
Saturday, 22:30
Man City2.05
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.60
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL — Gameweek 32
Saturday, 20:00
Liverpool1.70
Draw3.80
Chelsea5.00
Manchester United vs Tottenham
EPL — Gameweek 32
Sunday, 22:30
Man Utd2.40
Draw3.25
Spurs2.90
Newcastle vs Aston Villa
EPL — Gameweek 32
Sunday, 20:00
Newcastle1.95
Draw3.50
Villa3.80
Football — La Liga & UEFA Champions League 5 Matches
Upcoming
Real Madrid vs FC Barcelona
La Liga — El Clasico, Round 30
Sunday, 01:00 (Monday)
Madrid2.10
Draw3.20
Barca3.50
Bayern Munich vs PSG
UEFA Champions League — Semi-Final, Leg 1
Wednesday, 02:00
Bayern1.85
Draw3.60
PSG4.20
Inter Milan vs Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League — Semi-Final, Leg 1
Thursday, 02:00
Inter2.30
Draw3.10
Atletico3.20
Cricket — IPL & International Series 4 Matches
IPL Hot
Royal Challengers Bengaluru vs Mumbai Indians
IPL — Group Stage, Match 41
LIVE — Over 14th
RCB1.95
MI1.85
India vs Australia
ODI Series — Match 3 (Decider)
Tomorrow, 14:30
India1.72
Australia2.08
England vs Pakistan
T20I Series — 2nd Match
Friday, 23:30
England1.90
Pakistan1.90
Badminton & E-Sports 4 Matches
Tonight
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
Malaysia Open BWF Super 1000 — Women's Doubles Quarterfinal
Tonight 19:00
Lee Zii Jia3.20
Axelsen1.35
Team Liquid vs Natus Vincere
E-Sports — ESL Pro League CS2 (Season 19)
Tonight 21:00
Liquid1.80
NaVi2.00
T1 vs Gen.G
E-Sports — League of Legends MSI 2026, Semi-Finals
Saturday, 16:00
T11.65
Gen.G2.20

* The odds above are for illustration purposes only. Register or log in to kk8 apk to check real-time live odds.

Understanding Match Odds at kk8 apk – A Guide for Malaysian Players

Odds are the numbers that determine how much you stand to win if your bet comes through. They are not arbitrary figures — every set of odds displayed on kk8 apk is the result of market analysis that takes into account a range of factors, including team form, head-to-head records, current squad conditions, and the movement of betting money from around the world.

Many Malaysian players new to betting often confuse high odds with better value. Odds of 4.50 on an underdog may look attractive, but that team's actual chance of winning might only be 15 to 20 percent. On the other hand, odds of 1.65 on a strong favourite may seem low, yet the real probability of winning could be 60 percent or more. Over the long run, players who understand the relationship between odds and probability will make smarter betting decisions.

At kk8 apk, all odds are displayed in decimal format — for example, 1.85, 2.10, 3.40. This format is the most widely used in Malaysia and Southeast Asia, and the easiest to understand: simply multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return (including your original stake). Your net profit is the total return minus your original stake.

Why Are kk8 apk Odds Competitive?

Kk8 apk maintains a lower sportsbook margin (vigorish/overround) compared to most platforms targeting the Malaysian market. A lower margin means more value returned to you as a player over the long term — rather than the platform taking a large cut from every bet you place.

Odds Updated in Real Time

Kk8 apk odds move in line with global market developments and betting activity. For live matches, odds are updated every few seconds.

Welcome Bonus RM 1,000

Use the kk8 apk welcome bonus to bet on your preferred match odds. Credited automatically after your first deposit — no promo code required.

Register Free
Calculate Potential Winnings

Multiply your stake by the odds. A RM 100 bet at odds of 1.85 returns RM 185 — a net profit of RM 85.

Odds Types & Markets at kk8 apk

Get familiar with the different odds formats and markets before you start betting

1X2 Odds (Three-Way)

The most fundamental football market — pick the home team to win (1), a draw (X), or the away team to win (2). Three options, each with different odds.

JDT vs Kedah: JDT 1.62 / Draw 3.30 / Kedah 5.20
Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a "virtual deficit" to level the market. For example, JDT -1.5 means JDT must win by two goals or more for your bet to succeed.

JDT -1.5: 1.95 / Kedah +1.5: 1.85
Over/Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals in a match will go Over or Under a set line — typically 2.5, 3.5, or 1.5 depending on the market.

Man City vs Arsenal: Over 2.5 1.80 / Under 2.5 2.00
Accumulator (Multiple Legs)

Combine two or more matches into a single bet. All selections must be correct to win, but the multiplied odds create a far greater winning potential.

3-leg parlay odds 1.85 × 1.72 × 1.90 = 6.04 combined
kk8 apk

How to Read and Compare Odds at kk8 apk

The most important skill every kk8 apk player needs is the ability to read odds accurately and understand what they mean in terms of probability. This isn't complex mathematics — it's about grasping a few basic concepts that can be picked up in minutes.

Decimal odds, as used on kk8 apk, show how much MYR you receive for every RM 1 staked, including your original stake. So odds of 2.50 means you get back RM 2.50 for every RM 1 wagered — a net profit of RM 1.50. Odds of 1.65 means RM 1.65 returned for every RM 1 — a net profit of 65 sen.

To convert decimal odds into implied probability, divide 1 by the odds value. Odds of 2.00 imply a 50% probability; odds of 1.50 imply 66.7%. If you believe the true probability of an outcome is higher than what the odds imply, that bet carries "positive value" — and that is exactly what experienced players look for at kk8 apk.

  • Decimal odds: return = stake × odds
  • Net profit = (stake × odds) − stake
  • Implied probability = 1 ÷ odds × 100%
  • Positive value = true probability > implied probability
  • Compare odds before placing your bet to get the best value

kk8 apk Winnings Calculator

Bet Amount RM 100.00
Odds (Combined) 1.85
Return (Including Stake) RM 185.00
Net Profit RM 85.00

* This calculator is an estimate. Actual odds depend on kk8 apk at the time the bet is placed.

Sports Categories and Market Count at kk8 apk

Choose from over 30 sports categories with hundreds of matches and markets every week

Football

Liga Super, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UCL and 80+ more leagues.

200+ Matches / Week
Cricket

IPL, T20I, ODI, Test, ICC World Cup, PSL, BBL, and international series.

80+ Markets / Match
E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, VALORANT, Mobile Legends, and more.

50+ Matches / Week
Badminton

BWF Super Series, Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas & Uber Cup.

Major Tournaments Covered
Basketball

NBA, Euroleague, FIBA World Cup, and the world's major basketball leagues.

30+ Matches / Week
Tennis

Grand Slam events (Wimbledon, US Open, Roland Garros), ATP, WTA, and Davis Cup.

40+ Matches / Week

Kk8 apk Sportsbook Margin – Comparison by Category

A lower margin means more value for you as a player. Below are estimated margins across various betting categories at kk8 apk compared to the standard market.

Category Kk8 apk Average Market Player Advantage
Football – EPL / La Liga 3.8% 5.5% +1.7%
Football – Malaysia Super League 4.2% 6.0% +1.8%
Cricket – IPL / Major ODI 4.0% 5.8% +1.8%
E-Sports – CS2 / Dota 2 4.5% 6.5% +2.0%
Badminton – BWF Super Series 4.8% 7.0% +2.2%
Basketball – NBA 4.2% 5.8% +1.6%

* Estimates based on general market analysis. Actual margins may vary by match and specific market.

kk8 apk
What Is a Sportsbook Margin?

The margin (or "overround") is how betting platforms secure their long-term profit. It is the difference between the true probability of an outcome and the probability implied by the odds. A 4% margin at kk8 apk means the platform retains an average of RM 4 from every RM 100 wagered — lower than most other platforms.

A Guide to Reading Odds by Bet Type on kk8 apk

Each bet type has its own way of reading odds and its own strategy

Single Bet — A Solid Foundation

A single bet is the foundation of all bet types at kk8 apk. You pick one market in one match, place your stake, and wait for the result. If your selection is correct, you receive the stake multiplied by the odds.

The key advantage of a single bet is its simplicity and greater control over risk. Many experienced kk8 apk players favour a selection of carefully chosen single bets over multi-leg accumulators, since each additional leg in an accumulator multiplies the chance of a losing outcome.

Single Bet Example at kk8 apk
  • Bet: Liverpool win vs Chelsea
  • Odds: 1.70 | Amount: RM 200
  • Return if win: RM 200 × 1.70 = RM 340
  • Net profit: RM 340 − RM 200 = RM 140
  • Risk: Only RM 200 staked
  • Implied probability: 1 ÷ 1.70 = 58.8%
  • Best suited for markets you are highly confident in
Accumulator — Multiply Your Potential with Higher Risk

An accumulator combines two or more single bets into one betslip. Every selection must be correct for the accumulator to win. In return, the odds of each leg are multiplied together, producing a combined odds figure far greater than any individual single bet.

At kk8 apk, accumulator bets are among the most popular bet types for Malaysian players, especially for weekend EPL fixtures. Players typically combine three to five matches they consider "safe" to build a combined odds that offers a more attractive payout.

4-Leg Accumulator Example at kk8 apk
  • Leg 1: Liverpool win — odds 1.70
  • Leg 2: JDT to win — odds 1.62
  • Leg 3: India to win the ODI — odds 1.72
  • Leg 4: Man City Over 2.5 — odds 1.80
  • Combined Odds: 1.70 × 1.62 × 1.72 × 1.80 = 8.51
  • Total: RM 50 — Potential Return: RM 425.70
  • Risk: All 4 legs must be correct
Live Betting — The Best Value Emerges During the Match

Live betting lets you place wagers while a match is in progress. At kk8 apk, live betting odds refresh every few seconds to reflect how the game is unfolding — goals, red cards, injuries, and momentum shifts are all factored into the odds instantly.

The key advantage of live betting at kk8 apk is the opportunity to find better odds than what was available before kick-off. If a strong team is trailing by a goal at the 20-minute mark but you believe they will turn it around, their win odds may have moved to a level that offers more value than at the start of the match.

Live Betting Strategy at kk8 apk
  • Watch the match live to gauge momentum
  • Enter after the first goal — odds tend to shift significantly at that point
  • Look for opportunities when a strong team goes behind early
  • Use Cash Out to lock in your profit while you can
  • Don't rush — odds change every few seconds
  • Live cricket on kk8 apk is updated every ball
  • Set a live betting limit before the match kicks off
Asian Handicap — The Most Popular Market in Malaysia

Asian Handicap is the most widely used market among Malaysian players on kk8 apk. It eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving each team a "virtual advantage or disadvantage" — typically in half-goal increments (0.5, 1.5, 2.5) or whole goals with a half-stake refund option (0.0, 1.0, 2.0).

Asian Handicap is especially useful for closely contested matches where 1X2 odds offer little value. With a handicap line, you can typically get odds of around 1.85 to 1.95 on either side, making the bet more balanced and giving you a better chance of finding positive value.

How to Read Asian Handicap at kk8 apk
  • JDT -1 vs Kedah: JDT must win by ≥2 goals
  • JDT -0.5: If JDT wins by any scoreline, you win
  • Kedah +1.5: If Kedah loses by 1 goal, you still win
  • Handicap 0.0: In the event of a draw, your stake is fully refunded
  • Handicap -1.0: If you win by exactly 1 goal, half the stake is refunded
  • Handicap odds typically range from 1.75 to 2.05
  • Handicap -0.5 often offers the best value

How to Use the kk8 apk Match Odds Page

1
Select Sport Category

Use the filter panel at the top of this page to browse matches by category — football, cricket, badminton, e-sports, or others. You can also select "All" to view every available match.

2
Check Odds and Compare Markets

Each match row displays odds for the main markets. Click on a match to view all available markets — from 1X2 to Asian Handicap, over/under, player markets, and more.

3
Click the Odds to Add to Betslip

Click on any odds value you want to select it and add it to your betslip. The betslip appears on the right side of the screen on desktop, or at the bottom of the page on mobile.

4
Enter Amount & Confirm Bet

Enter your stake in the betslip. The kk8 apk system will automatically display your potential return. Once you're ready, click "Confirm Bet".

5
Follow the Match & Winnings Are Credited

Track your bets via the "Active Bets" page in your kk8 apk account. Winnings are credited automatically once the official match result is confirmed.

kk8 apk

Deposit Methods to Get Started

All major Malaysian payment methods are available on kk8 apk for fast deposits.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
DuitNow
FPX – Maybank2u
FPX – CIMB Clicks
GrabPay
ShopeePay
Boost eWallet
FPX – RHB Now

Kk8 apk Odds Platform Advantages for Malaysian Players

Built for the serious Malaysian bettor

Real-Time Odds

All odds on kk8 apk are updated in real time — especially for live betting, where odds can shift every few seconds.

Fully Mobile Compatible

Check odds and place bets from your Android or iOS device. The kk8 apk interface is optimised for smaller screens without compromising on functionality.

All Values in RM

All odds and returns on kk8 apk are displayed in Malaysian Ringgit (RM). No currency conversions, no confusion — straight in your own currency.

Odds Movement History

Track how a match's odds have shifted from the start of the week to now. This information helps you identify where the best value currently lies.

Cash Out Available

Use the kk8 apk Cash Out feature to lock in a profit or cut your losses before the match ends — complete flexibility right in your hands.

24/7 BM Support

The kk8 apk support team is Bahasa Malaysia-speaking and ready to help you understand any odds or markets at any time via live chat.

kk8 apk Privacy Policy Notice

All personal information you provide to kk8 apk — your name, phone number, bank account details, and betting records — is fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share any of your personal data with third parties without your explicit consent. All data processing complies with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010. For more information, please refer to Privacy Policy our full

FAQ – kk8 apk Match Odds

Most frequently asked questions by Malaysian players about odds at kk8 apk

Decimal odds are the most common format used in Malaysia and across Asia, and the format adopted by kk8 apk. Reading them is straightforward: the odds figure represents the total amount you receive for every RM 1 staked, including your original stake. For example, odds of 2.50 mean that for every RM 1 wagered, you get back RM 2.50 if you win — a net profit of RM 1.50. To calculate the full return on any bet, simply multiply your stake by the odds: a RM 100 bet at odds of 1.85 returns RM 185 (stake included), giving you a net profit of RM 85. If you want to find the implied probability of a given set of odds, divide 1 by the odds value: 1 ÷ 1.85 = 54.1%, meaning the platform estimates a 54.1% chance of that outcome occurring.

Match odds at kk8 apk change for a variety of reasons, both before and during a game. Before kick-off, odds can shift due to key player injury news, starting lineup announcements, significant money moving in one direction (prompting the platform to adjust odds and balance liability), or weather changes expected to affect pitch conditions. During the match itself (live betting), odds update every few seconds in response to developments — a goal scored, a red card, a serious injury, or a shift in momentum. At kk8 apk, our odds system processes this information in real time to accurately reflect current match conditions. Odds may occasionally be "suspended" briefly during major incidents — this is standard practice across the industry to ensure accuracy.

1X2 odds give you three options — home team wins (1), draw (X), or away team wins (2). You're picking one of three outcomes, and the draw in football (which happens in roughly 25% of matches) is a factor you need to account for. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw entirely by giving one team a virtual advantage or disadvantage. For example, if JDT is on a -0.5 handicap against Kedah, JDT must win by any scoreline for that bet to pay out — a draw means the JDT bet loses and the Kedah bet wins. The advantage of Asian Handicap at kk8 apk is that odds on both sides typically fall between 1.85 and 2.00, creating a more balanced market that often delivers better value in closely contested matches.

Winnings on kk8 apk are credited automatically to your account balance once the official match result has been confirmed by our system. For most pre-match bets, winnings are credited within 5 to 10 minutes after the match ends and the official result is received. For live betting, winnings are typically credited faster — usually within 2 to 5 minutes of the match concluding. Virtual sports on kk8 apk have the quickest crediting time — winnings are generally instant once the virtual match simulation ends, with no external confirmation required. If your winnings have not been credited within 15 minutes of the official result, please contact the kk8 apk support team via live chat and provide your bet ticket number for an immediate check.

Yes, you can bet on several different markets within the same match on kk8 apk — as long as the markets you choose do not conflict with each other. For example, in a Liverpool vs Chelsea match, you can simultaneously place separate bets on: (1) Liverpool to win 1X2, (2) Over 2.5 goals, and (3) Liverpool to score first. These are three independent bets, each with their own betslip and stake amount. What is not allowed is combining conflicting markets from the same match in a single accumulator betslip — for instance, you cannot combine "Liverpool to win" and "Chelsea to win" from the same match in one accumulator, as both outcomes cannot be true at the same time. For non-conflicting markets such as "Liverpool to win" and "Over 2.5 goals", you can include both in one accumulator, though doing so will multiply your risk.

Ready to Bet with the Best Odds at kk8 apk?

Register for free today, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 1,000, and start enjoying competitive match odds across 500+ matches every week at kk8 apk.

Bahasa Melayu