⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC — Johor DT 1.68 / Draw 3.20 / Selangor 4.80 🏏 India vs Australia ODI — India 1.75 / Australia 2.05 🎾 Wimbledon Quarter-Final — Djokovic 1.35 / Alcaraz 3.10 🎰 Razif K*** won RM 22,400 — Jackpot Mega Slot ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — Man City 1.85 / Draw 3.60 / Arsenal 4.00 🏸 Uber Cup — Malaysia 1.52 / Korea 2.55 🎰 Siti N*** won RM 5,700 — Dragon Tiger Live ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC — Johor DT 1.68 / Draw 3.20 / Selangor 4.80 🏏 India vs Australia ODI — India 1.75 / Australia 2.05 🎾 Wimbledon Quarter-Final — Djokovic 1.35 / Alcaraz 3.10 🎰 Razif K*** won RM 22,400 — Jackpot Mega Slot ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — Man City 1.85 / Draw 3.60 / Arsenal 4.00 🏸 Uber Cup — Malaysia 1.52 / Korea 2.55 🎰 Siti N*** won RM 5,700 — Dragon Tiger Live

Malaysia Sports Betting – Most Complete Markets & Best Odds at kk8 apk

Over 500 matches every week across 30+ sports. From the Malaysia Super League and EPL to international cricket, badminton, and e-sports — it's all on kk8 apk with consistently competitive odds.

kk8 apk
500+Matches Per Week
30+Sport Type
98%Payout Rate
RM30Minimum Deposit

What Sets Sports Betting on kk8 apk Apart?

For Malaysian players who love following the action from the comfort of home, kk8 apk offers the most comprehensive and accessible Sports Betting experience available. Our platform goes beyond competitive odds — we make sure every part of your journey, from navigating the site to withdrawing your winnings, is smooth and enjoyable.

What keeps Malaysian players coming back to kk8 apk is a combination of features that are rarely found on a single platform: extensive markets for local competitions like the Malaysia Super League and FA Cup Malaysia, live odds that refresh every few seconds during a match, and an interface that stays user-friendly even on smaller smartphone screens.

We understand that Malaysian players have unique needs. Many of us follow multiple leagues at once — some are loyal to Johor DT in the Super League, others track the EPL every weekend, and some never miss a Thomas Cup badminton match. At kk8 apk, all of this is available under one account, one platform, with no need to switch between multiple apps.

Key Highlights of kk8 apk

Live betting on kk8 apk lets you make decisions while the match is in play. Odds shift in real time based on what's happening on the field — opening up value opportunities that simply don't exist with standard pre-match betting.

kk8 apk New Member Bonus

Register today and enjoy a welcome bonus of up to RM 1,000 to use across your favourite sports betting markets.

Register for Free
Live Betting Available

Bet while the action unfolds with real-time odds. Available for football, cricket, badminton, tennis, and e-sports.

Sports Available on kk8 apk

Over 30 sports with thousands of markets — all on one platform

Football

Super League, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Champions League

Most Popular
Cricket

International Series, India IPL, ICC World Cup

Live Betting
Badminton

Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, BWF World Championships

Malaysia Team
E-Sports

MLBB, PUBG Mobile, Dota 2, Valorant, CS2

24 Hours
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA Tour, Davis Cup

Live Odds
Virtual Sports

Simulated football, racing, and other sports 24/7

Always Available
Formula 1 Racing

Full season Grand Prix, Constructors, Drivers

Outright
Other Sports

NBA basketball, rugby, golf, snooker, and more

30+ Sports

Current Live Odds – kk8 apk

Updated in real time. Data shown for illustration — check Match Odds page for the latest odds.

Live Odds — Featured Matches
Johor DT vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League – Featured Matches
Johor DT1.68
Draw3.20
Selangor4.80
Manchester City vs Arsenal
EPL – Gameweek 36
Man City1.85
Draw3.60
Arsenal4.00
India vs Australia
International ODI Series – Match 3
India1.75
Australia2.05
Malaysia vs China
Thomas Cup – Group Stage
Malaysia1.52
China2.55
RSG MY vs Todak
MPL Malaysia – Playoff
RSG MY2.10
Todak1.72

* Odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Please check kk8 apk for the latest and most accurate odds.

kk8 apk
Live Betting

On kk8 apk, you can bet while a match is in progress. Odds update every few seconds — value opportunities often emerge after the first goal, a red card, or a shift in momentum.

Betting Market Types on kk8 apk

A wide variety of bet types to match your experience level and playing style

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)

The most straightforward and popular market. Simply pick whether the home team wins, it's a draw, or the away team wins. Suitable for players of all experience levels.

Asian Handicap

A handicap is given to the weaker team to level the playing field. This reduces the likelihood of a draw and adds more value to the market.

Over/Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals in a match will be above or below a set line (e.g., Over 2.5 or Under 2.5 goals).

Accumulator / Parlay

Combine 2 to 10+ selections in a single bet. All selections must be correct to win, but the potential returns can multiply significantly.

Live Betting

Place bets while the match is in play with real-time odds. Available for football, cricket, badminton, tennis, and e-sports on kk8 apk.

Futures Betting

Predict the league champion, top scorer, or tournament winner before the season kicks off. Higher odds, bigger returns.

Local Sports Betting – Malaysia Super League & National Sports

One of kk8 apk's greatest strengths is its in-depth coverage of local Malaysian sports. Many other platforms prioritise European leagues and overlook local action — but for us, the Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, and national badminton and cricket tournaments form the backbone of our betting markets.

Regular followers of the Super League know that Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kedah Darul Aman, and Pahang FA each have their own strengths and weaknesses that shift from season to season. That local knowledge is an edge most foreign bettors simply don't have — and at kk8 apk, you can put it to full use.

In badminton, Malaysia has long been one of the strongest nations in the world, particularly in doubles and mixed doubles events. kk8 apk offers comprehensive markets for the BWF World Championships, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and the semi-final and final rounds of the Malaysia Open.

  • All Malaysia Super League matches available
  • Full coverage of the Thomas Cup and Uber Cup
  • Malaysian cricket in ODI and T20I series
  • MPL Malaysia for Mobile Legends
  • Odds displayed entirely in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
kk8 apk

How to Start Sports Betting on kk8 apk

1
Register for Free

Fill in your basic details and verify your Malaysian phone number. The process takes under 3 minutes and is completely free.

2
Deposit via e-Wallet or FPX

Choose from DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Minimum deposit RM 30 with funds credited within a minute.

3
Claim Welcome Bonus

Bonus is credited automatically after your first qualifying deposit. Use the extra funds to explore different markets.

4
Choose a Sport & Market

Navigate to the Sports Betting section, select your preferred league or sport, browse all available markets, and pick the odds you want.

5
Confirm Bet & Track Results

Enter your stake in the betslip, confirm your bet, and follow the match. Winnings are credited instantly once the official result is in.

Deposit & Withdrawal Methods

Kk8 apk supports all major Malaysian payment methods for your maximum convenience.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
DuitNow
FPX – Maybank2u
FPX – CIMB Clicks
ShopeePay
Boost eWallet
FPX – RHB Now
Processing Time

Deposits: Instant (under 60 seconds). Withdrawals: 5–30 minutes for regular members, 5–15 minutes for VIP members. Minimum withdrawal amount: RM 50.

kk8 apk

Sports Betting for Every Level of Player

Whether you're a newcomer trying Sports Betting for the first time or a seasoned player looking for a platform with broader markets and better odds, kk8 apk is built for every level.

New players can start simple with 1X2 bets on Malaysia Super League matches they already follow. More experienced players can explore handicap markets, accumulator combinations, and live betting while the action unfolds.

The kk8 apk customer support team is also available in Bahasa Melayu via live chat, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week — including on public holidays and festive seasons.

  • Free tutorials for new players
  • 24/7 live chat in Bahasa Melayu
  • In-platform match statistics and records
  • Odds and match result notifications

Kk8 apk vs Other Platforms – Sports Betting

A comparison of key features that matter most to Malaysian players

Features Kk8 apk Other Platforms
Full Bahasa Malaysia Support
Malaysia Super League Markets
Deposit via DuitNow / Touch 'n Go / FPX
Withdrawal in 15 Minutes (VIP)
Real-Time Live Betting
30+ Sports
Malaysia Badminton & E-Sports Markets
256-bit SSL Encryption & PDPA Compliant

⚖️ Responsible Sports Betting

Kk8 apk is committed to providing a safe and responsible betting experience for all players

Set a Budget Limit

Set daily and weekly deposit limits in your account settings. Once the limit is reached, the system will temporarily pause deposits — giving you full control.

18 Years and Above Only

Kk8 apk is open to users aged 18 and above only. Identity verification is carried out during registration to ensure compliance.

Self-Exclusion

If you feel you need a break, activate a temporary time-out (24 hours to 6 months) or a permanent self-exclusion. Contact our customer support team for immediate assistance.

Bet for Entertainment

Sports Betting should be an enjoyable form of entertainment, not a source of stress or financial strain. Only bet with money you can afford to lose.

Help Available

If you or someone you care about needs help with a gambling problem, please contact SCAN Malaysia: 03-7957 9955 or email our team.

Play Time Reminder

Enable time alerts in your account settings to receive notifications after a playing session of your own choosing. Regular breaks help you stay sharp and make clearer decisions.

kk8 apk Privacy Policy Notice

All information you provide to kk8 apk — including your name, phone number, bank account details, and betting records — is fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share any of your personal data with third parties without your explicit consent. All data processing complies with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010. For more details, please read Privacy Policy full policy.

FAQ – Sports Betting at kk8 apk

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from Malaysian sports bettors

kk8 apk offers over 30 sports to bet on, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, UEFA Champions League), cricket (international series, IPL, ICC World Cup), badminton (Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, BWF World Championships, Malaysia Open), e-sports (Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, PUBG Mobile, Dota 2, Valorant), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), Formula 1, NBA basketball, rugby, golf, snooker, and much more. We also offer virtual sports available 24 hours a day for those who want to bet at any time.

Live betting on kk8 apk lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds are updated in real time every few seconds to reflect the current state of play — for example, they shift significantly after the first goal, a red card, or a key player injury. To use this feature, log in to your kk8 apk account, head to the "Live Betting" section, select an ongoing match, and choose your market and odds. Transactions are processed quickly so you never miss an opportunity.

The minimum bet amount on kk8 apk is RM 1 for most sports betting markets, making it ideal for new players who want to start with low risk. The maximum amount depends on the market type and your membership tier — regular members can bet up to a set limit, while VIP Silver and Gold members enjoy higher betting limits. For certain markets such as large accumulators or major matches, limits may vary. Please contact kk8 apk customer support for the latest limit information applicable to your account.

Yes, kk8 apk offers competitive odds with a low margin (overround) compared to most betting platforms in the Southeast Asian market. A lower margin means more value returned to players over the long run. We actively monitor the market to ensure our odds match or beat the industry average — especially for the most popular markets among Malaysian players, including EPL football, Malaysia Super League, and international cricket. You can compare odds directly on our Match Odds page.

Ready to Start Sports Betting on kk8 apk?

Register for free today, make your first deposit, and claim your welcome bonus. Over 500 matches every week are waiting for you.

Bahasa Melayu